HOME                SCHEDULE/ RESULTS           PHOTOS               PROFILE               LINKS               CONTACT










SPONSORS


FACEBOOK PAGE



FACEBOOK PAGE


717 Innovations




FACEBOOK PAGE





Special Thanks
Meme & Harold
Chris Taylor
Connie Taylor
Kevin Messimer
Darcy Messimer


Tire Sponsor
Jason, Desiree, Evan,
Jake, and Hannah

PROFILE

 

NAME:
Jason Klinger

NICKNAME:
The Game

BIRTHDATE:
September 23, 1983

HOMETOWN:
Harrisburg, PA

MARITAL STATUS:
Married to Katelind Messimer

OCCUPATION:
Inventory Lead Control for Ashley Furniture

HOBBIES:
Racing, Hockey, Cars, Playing Pool, Bowling

FAVORITE RESTAURANT:
Arooga's and Red Robin

FAVORITE FOOD:
Chicken Pot Pie and Pizza

FAVORITE BEVERAGE:
Pepsi, Sweet Tea, Miller Lite

FAVORITE MUSIC TYPE:
Rock

FAVORITE ARTIST:
Linkin Park

FAVORITE TELEVISION SHOW:
Duck Dynasty, Bar Rescue, WWE Raw

YEAR STARTED RACING:
2005

FAVORITE TRACK:
Path Valley Speedway Park

CURRENT DIVISION:
270cc Micro Sprint

CAR OWNER:
 Klinger Racing

CAR NUMBER:
88J

CHASSIS:
2000 RTS

ENGINE:
2001 CR250 76mm Stroker

FAVORITE PROFESSIONAL DRIVERS:
Fred Rahmer, Brian Leppo, and Keith Kauffman

HEROS:
Fred Rahmer and Doug Wolfgang

SEASON GOALS:
Be consistent, learn all I can

SEASON PLANS:
Regular at Shippensburg Speedway and hit as many races as possible

FUTURE GOAL:
Moving up to the 600cc Micro Sprints in a few years

IF YOU WOULDN'T BE RACING, WHAT WOULD YOU BE DOING?
Hanging out with friends.

© 2016 Klinger Racing
All Rights Reserved